Abbreviations Frequently Used On the Internet

|

AFAIK : As Far As I Know
AFK : Away From Keyboard
ASAP : As Soon As Possible
ASL : Age, Sex, Location
ATK : At The Keyboard
ATM : At The Moment
A3 : Anytime, Anywhere, Anyplace
BAK : Back At Keyboard
BBL : Be Back Later
BBS : Be Back Soon
BFN/B4N : Bye For Now
BRB : Be Right Back
BRT : Be Right There
BTW : By The Way
B4N : Bye For Now
CMIIW : Correct Me If I'm Wrong
CU : See You
CUL8R : See You Later
CYA : See You
FAQ : Frequently Asked Questions
FC : Fingers Crossed
FWIW : For What It's Worth
FYI : For Your Information
GAL : Get A Life
GG : Good Game
GMTA : Great Minds Think Alike
GR8 : Great!
G9 : Genius
IC : I See
ICQ : I Seek you (also a chat program)
ILU : I Love You
IMHO : In My Honest/Humble Opinion
IMO : In My Opinion
IOW : In Other Words
IRL : In Real Life
KISS : Keep It Simple, Stupid
LDR : Long Distance Relationship
LMAO : Laugh My A.. Off
LOL : Laughing Out Loud
LTNS : Long Time No See
L8R : Later
MTE : My Thoughts Exactly
M8 : Mate
NRN : No Reply Necessary
OIC : Oh I See
PITA : Pain In The A..
PRT : Party
PRW : Parents Are Watching
ROFL : Rolling On The Floor Laughing
ROFLOL : Rolling On The Floor Laughing Out Loud
ROTFLMAO : Rolling On The Floor Laughing My A.. Off
SK8 : Skate
STATS : Your sex and age
THX : Thank You
TTFN : Ta-Ta For Now!
TTYL : Talk To You Later
U : You
U2 : You Too
U4E : Yours For Ever
WB : Welcome Back
WTF : What The F...
WTG : Way To Go!
WUF : Where Are You From?
W8 : Wait...
7K : Sick

Salam Belajar!

0 comments:

 

©2008 - 2011 paksiman@BLOG | Template Blue by TNB